Professional window cleaners

Privacy Policy

CCC Window Cleaning ABN 72427276801 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website cccwindowcleaning.com.au or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and feel free to contact us if you have any queries.

Personal information could include name, contact details, reviews (submitted by email or through one of our online forms), and anything else that could be considered personal information under law.

Providing personal information to us indicates that you have accessed this Privacy Policy, have read it, and have accepted it.

You do not need to provide us with your personal information however we will not be able to provide a fixed quote without some personal details such as a contact and address.

If we receive your personal information from a third party, we will protect it as set out in our Privacy Policy. We may use the personal information to contact you, for record keeping, and marketing.

We may disclose personal information for the purpose of providing our services to you, and as required by law.

If we were to disclose your information to a third party for this purpose, the third party will be requested to follow this Privacy Policy.

You may request this information in some circumstances as determined by the Australian Privacy Act.  A fee may be requested for the administration and provision of this information.  We may refuse to provide the information in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

If you feel there has been a breach in privacy according the Australian Privacy Act and would like to make a formal complaint, please contact us at the email address below.

If you believe that any of our records are out of date, incorrect,  incomplete, or otherwise, please contact us immediately by email.  We will strive to respond in a reasonable time and will endeavor to correct any personal information as necessary.

To remove your personal information from our system or opt-out of further communications, once again please let us know at the contact below.

We are committed to storing your personal information safely and securely.

For any queries or to notify us, please contact:

CCC Window Cleaning, ABN: 72427276801

Phone: 1300 72 87 72

Contact

Scroll Up